Magnetic wins Best Soundtrack and Honorable Mention Sci fi Feature at Fantasmagorical, Louisville KY 8/7



Magnetic wins Best Soundtrack and Honorable Mention Sci fi Feature
Magnetic at Fantasmagorical FandomFest!
Friday, 8/07/15
Kentucky International Convention Center
Louisville, KY

Room 217 – Fantasy Feature Films8:20 pm Magnetic 1 hr 19 min 57 sec

FRIDAY FILM SCHEDULE

Room 213
5:30pm Devil You Know 11min 20 sec
5:42 pm Don’t Despair 16 min 30 sec
6 pm It Grows 16 min 20 sec
6:17 pm Massacre 10 min 57 sec
6:28 pm Mr. Dentonn 9 min 2 sec
6:38 pm Night Of the Slasher 11 min 16 sec
6:50 pm Parelelo 5 min 50 sec
6:56 pm The Cure 14 min 59 sec
7:11pm The Devil Walks in Salem 31 min 55 sec
7:42 pm The Perpheral 11 min 17 sec
7:54 pm What’s Eating Dad 10 min 53 sec
8:04 pm Howl of a Good Time 9 min 
8:15 pm Sponsor
8:20 pm A Dark Night in The Wrong House 2 min 53 Sec
8:24 pm A Zombie Next Door 15 min 36 Sec
8:46 pm Annaliese- A Love Story 16 min 37 Sec
9:05 pm Artichokes Piranha from the Prehistoric Abyss 10 min 51 sec
9:12 pm Between Hell and a Hard Place 24 min 23 sec
9:37 pm Black Rock Creek 4 min 58 sec
9:41 pm Dead Air Screener 16 min 33 sec

Room 217
6:00 pm Tuckerman 1 hr 3 min 44 sec
7:05 pm I was a Teenage Superhero Sidekick 1 hr 16 min 28 sec
8:20 pm Magnetic 1 hr 19 min 57 sec

Room 218 
5:40 pm Mercy
6:00 pm Thanatos
7:00 pm The Perfect Husband
8:30 pm Non-Stop to Comic-Con

Room 219
6:00 pm Ezekial’s Landing 1 Hr 24 min 56 sec
7:52 pm Australiens 1 hr 51 min 10 sec

SATURDAY FILM SCHEDULE

Room 213

Animation Shorts Block

11:00 am War Dogs 11 min 14 sec
11:15 am 2.0.1 7min 51 sec
11:25 am Hamsters: A History 14 min 38 sec
11:40 am The Urge 2: It lies Within 8 min
11:50 am Haunt 6 min 30 sec
12:00 pm Miasma 7 min 27 sec
12:08 pm Sponsor
12:16 pm Bridge Escort: Modern Tale of Charon 8min 59 sec
12:24 pm The Looking Planet 16 min 39 sec 
12:37pm Death and the Iron Maiden 5 min 33 sec
12:43 pm Amazing Judith and The Wall 6min 40 sec

Sci Fi Shorts Block
12:56 pm Cosmic Kiosk 16 min 42 sec
1:15 pm Long Dream 13 min 59 sec
1:30 pm Mojave Junction 12 min 46 sec
1:46 pm M-Theory 15 min 5sec
2:02 pm Nightblind 15 min
2:18 pm Panopticon 30 min 2sec
2:49 pm Phoenix 12 min 10 sec
3:02 pm Sharkasaurus 8 min
3:11 pm The Albion Falls 3min 10 sec
3:15 pm The Washing Machine 10 min 38 sec
3:26 pm Transport 4min 3 sec
3:31 pm 1080p 27 min 44 sec
4:00 pm Enfilade 10 min
4:11 pm Helio 19 min 47 sec
4:32 pm Poison Apple 9 min 45 sec
4:42 pm The Activists 37 min 35 sec
5:20 pm The Fischer Case 21 min 6 sec
5:42 pm Time After Time 16 min 8 sec
5:59 pm Total Animal 3 3 min 39 sec
6:03 pm Yo Soy Pedro 10 min 35 sec
6:15 pm Code Name-Iron Knight 11 min 59 sec
6:30 pm Flowerstream Prelude 18 min 26 sec

Room 217
10:45 pm Minds Eye 1 hr 51 min 4 sec

Fanfilm Block
12:45 pm Batgirl Rises 40 Min 22 sec
1:25 pm Susannahs Lesson 9 min 25 sec 
1:35 pm Roses are Red 11 min 6 sec
1:47 pm On the Edge of Oblivion 9 min 29 sec

Youtube/New Media Block
2:00 pm The Spell Tutor 10 min 48 sec
2:15 pm Body Jumpers-Times Up 19 min 15 sec

Documentaries
2:35 pm The Power of The Freight Train 1 hr 29 min 53 sec
4:00 pm Letters to Daniel 54 min 6 sec
5:00 pm Decades 2013: Road to 125 Shows 58 min 47 sec

Documentaries
6:00 pm Cassandra 14 min 17 sec
6:15 pm Shiner 10 min 10 sec
6:20 pm Total Awesome Viking Power 14 min 45 sec
6:35 pm The Stranger 19min 25 sec

Room 214
11:30 am Twice Upon a Time 17 min 46 sec
11:50 am Genetic Drift 18 min 24 sec
12:10 pm 
12:25 pm The Hunting of the Snark 1 hr 5 min 27 sec

Bloody Scary Movie Blocks
1:35 pm Entre 15 min 30 sec
1:51 pm Garaged 6 min 37 sec
2:00 pm Good Luck Holly Pebble 5 min 42 sec
2:06 pm Intrusion 6 min 55 sec
2:13 pm Lady in White 17 min 32 sec
2:31 pm Letting 2 min 59 sec
2:35 pm PMS-Pre Teen Monster Syndrome 29 min 39 sec
3:05 pm Santa Krampus 26 min 34 sec
3:35 pm Returns and Exchanges 14 min 50 sec
3:50 pm Silken Luna 12 min 26 sec
4:05 pm Snake with a Human Tail 31 min 21 sec
4:35 pm The Case of Evil 10 min 48 sec
4:45 pm Awakenings 13 min 18 sec
5:00 pm Bad Guy #2 9 min 55 sec
5:10 pm Blood Loss 25 min 31 sec
5:36 pm Dystopia St. 10 min 50 sec
5:47 pm Harvest 19 min 34 sec
6:10 pm Here Lies in the Afterlife 7 min 45 sec
6:18 pm Hungry 18 min 21 sec
6:45 pm Invaders 6 min 8 sec
6:51 pm A Strange Kind of Pumpkin 8 min 29 sec
6:55 pm Chip & Bernies Zomance 1 hr 9 mins

Room 219
11:25 am PMS Cop 1 hr 32 min
1:00 pm A Slit Mouth Woman in LA 1 hr 43 min 6 sec
2:45 pm The Sky has Fallen 1 hr 20 min
4:05 pm Cannibal Fog 1 hr 55 min
6:10 pm Amethyst 35 min 1 sec
6:36 pm Disengaged 14 min 44 sec
6:52 pm Mercy 19 min 32 Sec 
7:12 pm The Rat’s Dilemma 10 min 12 sec
7:25 pm Sarah’s Room 1 hr 21 min